Poland & Sullivan Insurance's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Poland & Sullivan Insurance

4.9
  • Insurance
  • Newark, DE

About this business

InsuranceAuto InsuranceHome & Rental InsuranceLife Insurance

Location details

680 S College Avenue, Newark, DE, 19713, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9111 reviews
Select a rating
Julie Falango's profile image
Julie Falango 
3 months ago

We had such a positive experience working with Poland & Sullivan for our insurance needs during our homebuying process. We spoke with Jon, who was kind and professional and so helpful for us as first time buyers. Jon helped us find the perfect policy that suited our needs and even helped us to bundle our home and auto to save us even more money. We also got to work with Missy who was so easy to work with and helped us get both of our policies set up and make sure that nothing got missed. Both of these individuals provided us... read more

Michael Rencewicz's profile image
Michael Rencewicz 
a month ago

Jon and Missy were great. I needed renters insurance with some specific riders. Jon was super responsive and walked me through all of my options. The communication was excellent throughout the process. I was very pleased with my final policy. 

Jacqueline Gunther's profile image
Jacqueline Gunther 
2 months ago

Missy Simpson at Poland and Sullivan is the best underwriter! She is very helpful, Knowledgeable, kind and very efficient! I have been a client of hers for many years. She never disappoints! Thank you Missy! 

Tyler Green's profile image
Tyler Green 
11 months ago

Missy is truly phenomenal and by far the best insurance advisor I have ever worked with. From the very beginning, she has gone above and beyond to make sure every detail is handled with care and professionalism. What really sets her apart is her availability no matter when I reach out, Missy is always there to answer questions, explain options clearly, and provide guidance that makes me feel confident in my decisions. She works quickly and efficiently but never rushes you. She takes the time to make sure everything is done ... read more

Paul Dixon's profile image
Paul Dixon 
10 months ago

Poland & Sullivan has been my insurance broker since 2022. When I was shopping for Insurance after moving from North Carolina, Jonathan patiently went through the Policy to help me get just the coverage I needed. Since then, Becky Husfelt has faithfully and reliably handled all my questions and needs. I feel they have gone beyond and above in responsiveness, and helping me get excellent coverage for the lowest price and in all aspects of service. 

Frequently asked questions about Poland & Sullivan Insurance

How is Poland & Sullivan Insurance rated?

Poland & Sullivan Insurance has a 4.9 star rating with 111 reviews. 

When is Poland & Sullivan Insurance open?

Poland & Sullivan Insurance is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:30 a.m.